Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

TEACHER

CLASS

YEAR

TEACHING ASSISTANT

TEAM LEADER

LUNCHTIME

STAFF

EYFS

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hollinsworth

N

Nursery

Mrs Barr

Mrs Baker

 

Mrs McCulloch

Miss Condon

Miss Godley

Miss Dowd

1

Reception

Mrs Pettitt

Mrs Peach

Mrs McCulloch (temporary)

2

Reception

Mrs Kane

Mrs Hunter

KS1

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Cooke

3

1

Mrs Thomas

 

 

Mrs Flaherty

Miss Knight

Miss McWilliams

4

1

Mrs Middleton

Mrs Day

Mrs Franklin

5

2

Mrs Rajewksa

Miss Campbell

Mrs McNally

6

2

Miss Smith

Mrs Hopkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOWER KS2

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Walker

7

3

Mrs Billington

 

Miss Potter

 

Miss Godley

Mr Gutteridge

8

3

Mrs Johnson

Miss Condon

Mr Breslin

9

4

Mrs France

Mrs Peach

Miss Griffiths

10

4

Mrs Price

Mrs Hopkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPPER KS2

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kirnon

11

5

Mrs Hutt

 

 

Mrs Tierney

Miss Campbell

Mrs Marston

12

5

Mrs McParland

Mrs Day

Mr Keenan

13

6

Mrs Lewis

Miss Knight

Mrs Foley

14

6

Mrs Craig

Mrs Hunter

Mrs Deen

 

 

 

 

 

SEN/VI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Deen SENCo including VI resource base and EAL provision

 

 

 

Mrs Baker

Miss Akhtar

 

VI resources and teaching support as required including RML

Dinnerhall:

Mrs McMahon

Mrs Waldron

Miss Williams – Cover

Lunchtime manager/deputy:

Mrs Brookes

Miss Fennell

 

Mrs McGovern

 

 

 

Intervention Teacher

 

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

NAME

POST

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Clayton

Deputy Head Teacher

Safe guarding (DSP), assessment and data analysis, curriculum, behaviour and golden stamps, attendance, cover when required.

 

Mrs McCulloch

Assistant Head Teacher

EYFS

 

Staff appraisal

Standards of pupil achievement

Monitoring and governor meetings

Teaching & Learning

Target intervention groups

Pupil progress reviews and parent consultations

Pupil well being

Cover when required

Curriculum content and delivery

Parent liaison

Behaviour management

Other responsibilities as may be designated by the head teacher

 

Mrs Flaherty

 

Assistant Head Teacher KS1

 

Miss Potter

 

 

Mrs Tierney

 

 

 

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Lower KS2

(RE & Catholic Life)

Assistant Head Teacher

Upper KS2

 

Miss Hickey

Business Manager

Finance, MIS, HR/ER, personnel, payroll, data management, network, contracts/SLAs, procurement, bids for funding, reporting to governors,

asset and pecuniary interest registers

 

TLR POST HOLDERS

NAME

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs O’Neill

Literacy

Miss Griffiths

Numeracy

 

Science

Mr Walker and Mr Breslin

PE, Healthy Living and Competitive Sports

Miss McWilliams

Topic & MFL

Mr Cooke

ICT & Computing

 

 

 

 

UPS TEACHERS

NAME

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Franklin

School Council

Mrs McGovern

Y3 mentor/ support

Mrs Foley

 

Mrs McNally

 

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME

POST

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Madden

Parent Support Advisor

Family support, trips and residentials, family forum, volunteers, gardening, cooking, swimming, forest school initiative

 

Mrs Savage

Office Manager

Admissions, school fund, LA and DFE returns, newsletter, certificates

 

Mrs Pannell

School Administrator

Administrative support, website, pupil data, SCR, generating reports, events organiser

 

Mrs Thomas

School Administrator

Administrative support, asset management register, OOHL, parent payments

 

Miss Smelt

Building Services Supervisor

Premises security and maintenance, cleaning, management of utilities, recycling, deliveries, health and safety, contractor supervision

 

Top