Menu
Home Page

Governors

Name Term Of Office Appointed by Business or Pecuniary Interests Governance Roles in other Organisations Material Interests arising from relationships between governors or between governors and staff Attendance Record 2019/20

Mrs M Breslin

- Staff (ex officio) None Governor at St Margaret Mary Son works at school 3/3
Mrs C Gutteridge 07/02/2018-06/02/2022

Foundation

Governor (Chair)

Trustee at New Heights None None 3/3
Mrs C Madden 16/01/2018-15/01/2022 Staff Governor None None None 2/3
Mrs K Wynter 10/03/2019-09/03/2023 Parent Governor None None None 1/3
Mr J McGorman 08/11/2017-07/11/2021 Foundation Governor (Vice-Chair) Director and Trustee at New Heights None None 3/3
Mrs J Fields 21/03/2018-20/03/2022 Foundation Governor None None None 2/3
Mrs A Ward

15/03/2018-

14/03/2021

LEA Governor

Trustee at Kingstanding Regeneration Trust, Thomas Dole Charity, Birmingham TS Sherbourne, Birmingham Air Raids Remembrance Association

 

Membership of Air Raids Remembrance Association, The Labour Party, The Co-operative Party, Labour Women’s Network
Governor at Marlborough Junior School None 3/3
Ms K Murphy

10/03/2019-

09/03/2023

Parent Governor None None None 1/3
Mrs M Lawlor

09/07/2019-

08/07/2023

Foundation Governor Membership of the Royal College of Nursing None None 1/3
Mrs R Fumarola 09/03/2020-10/03/2024 Foundation Governor None None None 2/2
Mrs C Gorman 18/12/2019-17/12/2023 Foundation Governor None None None 1/1
Top