Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

TEACHER

CLASS

YEAR

TEACHING ASSISTANT

TEAM LEADER

LUNCHTIME

STAFF

EYFS

 

 

 

 

 

Ms C Baker

N

Nursery

Ms Smith

 

Mrs Chandler

Ms Condon/Ms Kaleta

Mrs Franklin

1

Reception

Mrs Baker

Ms Condon 

Ms Griffin

2

Reception

Mrs Hollinsworth

Ms Kaleta

KS1

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Cooke

3

1

Mrs France/Ms Rahman

Mrs Chandler

 

 

Mrs Tierney 

Ms Godley

Ms Deguzman

4

1

Mrs Barr

Mrs Desouza-Lambert

Ms Mulligan

5

2

Mrs Billington

Ms Carpenter

Mr Keenan

6

2

Mrs Kane

Mrs Mawhinney

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOWER KS2

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Parkin

7

3

Mrs Pettitt

 

Ms Carpenter

Mrs Marston

8

3

Mrs Middleton

 

Mrs Tierney

 

Mrs Day

Ms Easthope  

9

4

Mrs Rajewska

Mrs Mawhinney

Ms E McWilliams

10

4

Mrs J Thomas

Ms Kaleta

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPPER KS2

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Griffiths

11

5

Ms Kendrick

 

 

Mrs Potter

Ms Godley

Ms A Madden

12

5

Mrs Price

Mrs Desouza-Lambert

Mr Walker

13

6

Mrs Lewis (Health & Safety Officer)

Ms Condon

Ms Boyce

14

6

Ms Barnes

Mrs Peach

      

 INTERVENTION  TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Seager     
Mrs Murphy     
      

SEN/VI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Moloney

 SENCo including VI resource base and EAL provision

 

 

 

 

 

 

VI resources and teaching support as required including RML

Dinnerhall:

Mrs McMahon

Mrs Waldron

Lunchtime manager/deputy:

Mrs Peach/Mrs Day 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

NAME

POST

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Breslin

Head Teacher

Manages and leads the whole school, designated safeguarding lead (DSL)

 

Mrs Clayton

Deputy Head Teacher

Designated safeguarding lead (DSL), assessment and data analysis, curriculum, behaviour and golden stamps, attendance, RML lead, cover when required.

 

Mrs Chandler

Assistant Head Teacher

EYFS/KS1

 

Staff appraisal

Standards of pupil achievement

Monitoring and governor meetings

Teaching & Learning

Target intervention groups

Pupil progress reviews and parent consultations

Pupil well being

Cover when required

Curriculum content and delivery

Parent liaison

Behaviour management

Other responsibilities as may be designated by the Head Teacher

 

Mrs Tierney

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Upper KS1 - Lower KS2

 

Mrs Potter

 

 

 

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Upper KS2

(RE & Catholic Life)

 

Mrs Moloney

SENCo

VI resource base, SEN and VI pupil standards of achievement, teaching and learning for VI and SEN pupils, quality of provision and resources for SEN and VI pupils, cover when required, EAL provision.

 

Business Manager

Finance, MIS, HR/ER, personnel, payroll, data management, network, contracts/SLAs, procurement, bids for funding, reporting to governors,

asset and pecuniary interest registers

TLR POST HOLDERS

NAME

RESPONSIBILITY

Ms Boyce

English

Ms Griffiths

Maths

Mr Walker

Science

Mr Keenan

PE, Healthy Living and Competitive Sports

Ms McWilliams 

Topic & MFL

Mr Cooke

ICT & Computing

Ms A Madden Art/DT

SUPPORT STAFF

 

NAME

POST

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs C Madden

Parent Support Advisor

Family support, trips and residentials, family forum, volunteers, gardening, swimming, forest school practitioner, TA, designated safeguarding lead (DSL)

 

Ms Thomas

School Administrator

Admissions, school fund, LA and DFE returns, newsletter, certificates, administrative support, asset management register, OOHL, parent payments

 

 

Mrs Brookes

School Administrator

Administrative support, website, pupil data, SSR, events’ organiser

 

Ms Smelt

Building Services Supervisor

Premises security and maintenance, management of utilities, recycling, deliveries, health and safety, contractor supervision

 

 

 

Top